Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

  • This event has passed.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Closed

Show Scheduled for tonight has been Cancelled!

30
31
1
2

Treva Blomquist, Joe Gilder, Andy Metz and Rachel Taylor

Dave Isaacs and Friends

Closed

7:30pm-Douglas Corner Presents the Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Jim B.Martin, Bill LaBounty, Liz Hengber and Bobby Tomberlin. Special Appearance by Tony Arata

6:00pm-Douglas Corner Presents the Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Donna Frost, Walter Egan, Ryan Larkins and Spechelis.

8:00pm -Open Mic w/Donnie Winters

6:00pm-Douglas Corner Presents The Lamplighter Songwriter Series with Anna Vaus, Pat Alger, Scott Stepakoff and Emily Falvey

8:30pm-Douglas Corner Presents The Lamplighter Songwriter Series in the Round with Tony Arata, Jimmy Alan Stewart, Daryl Mosley and Terry Hudson with special guest appearance by Ryan Holladay of Levon!

6:00pm-Douglas Corner Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Jeff Prince, Jim Rushing, Joel Shewmake and Jason Matthews.

8:30pm-Douglas Corner Presents the Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Michael White, Jeffrey East, Rick Huckaby and C.J. Solar

6:00pm-Douglas Corner Presents the Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Max T. Barnes, Leona Williams and Billy Yates

9:00pm-Douglas Corner Presents the Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Rafe Van Hoy, Wynn Varble and Wood Newton!

6:00pm-Douglas Corner Presents The Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Vincent Trocchia, Nathan Clark, Sophie Gault and Scott Carter

9:00pm-Douglas Corner Presents the Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Phillip Coleman, Annie Mosher, Roxie Dean and Tony Arata!

Closed

7:00PM-NSAI Members Open Mic Nite

6:00PM-Douglas Corner Presents the Lamplighter Songwriter Series In The Round with Sarah Lake, Kim McLean and Erik Stucky and Julienne Irwin

8:00pm -Open Mic w/Donnie Winters

8:30pm-Darrell Scott, Carlene Carter, Sara Trunzo and Britton Patrick Morgan

6:00pm-Tim and Myles Thompson with special guest Italian Guitarist Alberto Lombardi

8:30pm-Jeff Plankenhorn and Scrappy Jud Newcomb

6:00pm-Kent Blazy and his 4 Peace Band

9:00pm-Underground Nashville Music Collective

6:00pm-The Suitcase with Tim Lorsch

9:00pm-Greg Owens and Whiskey Weather

Closed

7:00pm-The Vine Presents Tera Townsend, Kaley Pearson, Macy Tabor, Ery Ryan, Allie Sealey and Antonio Moraes

6:00pm-Isabelle Stillman and Palmer Anthony

8:00pm -Open Mic w/Donnie Winters

8:30pm-Davis Raines Record Release

23

6pm-Angel Straight featuring Lyndon and Jenna Good

9:00pm-Steve Seskin, Amy Speace, Tony Arata and Lance Carpenter

6:00pm-Joshua Reid,Cameron Newby, Perfect Southern Gentlemen and Lazy Jane

9:00pm-The Mike Thomas Band

Closed

7:30pm-Tenx9 Nashville Storytellers

8:00pm -Open Mic w/Donnie Winters

8:00pm -Open Mic w/Donnie Winters

6:00pm-Smokin’ On The Row

9:00pm-Ben Jarrell Band

6:00pm-Rylie DeGarmo Record Release with special guests Kristen Englenz and Alicia Gail.

9PM-Amberlee Fletcher and Keith Eric

6:00pm-Mark Henes/Arm Full Of Roses Show

+ Export Events